Taking too long? Close loading screen.

PRIVACY POLICY

Take a moment to read our privacy policy

Through this website, personal data of users is not collected without their knowledge, nor are they transferred to third parties.

In order to provide the best service and in order to facilitate the use, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use are analyzed. For these purposes, JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO uses the statistical information developed by the Internet Service Provider.

By providing us with your personal data, you expressly acknowledge that we can use it in the manner established in this Privacy Policy. Consent all the treatments will allow us to offer you a service as adapted as possible to your needs. Even so, we inform you that you can choose to limit the treatments of your choice, as long as they are not necessary for the execution of the contract, a legitimate interest of the responsible party prevails or they respond to a legal obligation.

If you provide personal information of other people for any of our services or if you are a contact person of a Company and are providing personal information about employees and / or alternative contacts, you must ensure that you have communicated to them this Privacy Policy and that You have your permission to share your information with us.

From time to time, we may have to make changes to the Privacy Policy, for example, as a result of a new legal regulation, jurisprudential news, the adaptation of a new technology or other developments of the rules of protection of personal data or of privacy in general. We advise you to consult our website periodically to consult the most updated Privacy Policy.

JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO does not use cookies to collect information from users, nor does it register access IP addresses. Only own, session cookies are used for technical purposes (those that allow the user to navigate through the website and use the different options and services that exist in it).

The portal of which the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO contains links to websites of third parties, whose privacy policies are unrelated to that of the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO by accessing such websites you can decide whether to accept their privacy and cookies policies. In general, if you browse the internet you can accept or reject third-party cookies from the configuration options of your browser.

 

Origin of the data

The origin and origin of the data, the data are provided by the interested party or his legal representative; other natural persons; private or public entity, coming from the data of the following interested groups employees; contact persons; parents or guardians; legal representative; students; applicants

All the information you provide us must be truthful, taking responsibility for all the data you provide us and keeping the information perfectly updated so that it responds at all times to the real situation. In any case, the person who provides the information will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements made and the damages caused to JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO, or to third parties for the information provided.

In the case of providing information about other people, you must obtain your consent. If you provide us with information about other people, you are confirming that you have your permission and that these people have understood how this information will be used.

Basic information about data protection

Below, we inform you about the data protection policy of the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO

The personal data that could be collected directly from the interested party will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding treatment activity owned by JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO.

The updated relationship of the treatment activities that the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO takes place is available at the following https://jjsfilms.com/ to the registration of activities of the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO

We may collect your personal information through:

Our website (including through the use of cookies); by phone; by email; by forms.

We only request the essential information to comply with the provision of service that you request.

When we need to collect personal information by law or under the terms of a contract, and you do not provide that information when requested, we may not be able to fulfill the contract we have signed or are trying to celebrate with you. In this case, we may not be able to arrange the contract that you wish to subscribe or that we have to cancel a service that you have hired, although we will notify you accordingly.

For purposes of technical security and system diagnostics, anonymously or pseudonymously, JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO can register the IP address (identification number of the device’s Internet access, which allows devices, systems and servers to recognize and communicate with each other). This information may be used for analytical purposes of web performance.

Purpose 

The purpose of data processing corresponds to each of the treatment activities performed by the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO and that are accessible in the treatment activity record. Automated decisions will not be made based on that profile, if you have not been informed of it. In the event that we need to use your personal information for unrelated purposes, we will notify you in advance and explain the legal basis that allows us to do so.

Other Purposes:

– The processing and management of the request for information and / or advice through this site, by phone or by email.

– Provide the services included in the Website and / or provide the information requested, either via web, by email or by telephone.

– Manage the contractual or commercial relationship established between JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO, and the Users and / or Clients.

– Manage compliance with contractual or extracontractual obligations assumed by JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO.

Legitimation

The processing of your data is done for the fulfillment of legal obligations by the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO, each purpose for which we treat your personal data has a legal basis that justifies why we are using your personal data. Next, we expose these legal bases:

– The User has given his consent to request information through the Contact form. You are free to withdraw your consent by contacting us. However, the withdrawal of this consent may affect our ability to provide the requested service.

– The User and / or Client has provided their personal data within the framework of a contractual or pre-contractual relationship. Processing is necessary for the conclusion and / or execution of a contract.

– The User and / or Client has given their informed consent for the installation of tracking systems that report on browsing habits according to the Cookies Policy.

– In addition, cases may arise in which the processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject or necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest.

You can consult the legal basis for each of the treatment activities carried out by the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO in the following link https://jjsfilms.com/ to the registration of activities of the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO.

Data preservation

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they are collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the regulations on files and documentation.

However, the data will remain blocked during the periods determined by the regulations specified above, in order to meet the responsibilities that may arise. Once these deadlines have elapsed, they will be eliminated, unless the interested party has authorized their treatment for specific purposes for a longer period.

In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal data (so that they can no longer associate with you) for statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without prior notice.

Data communication

In general, personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation. The third parties listed below will only use your personal information under our strict instructions and have the obligation to ensure that the appropriate security measures are implemented. Among which may be the communications to the Ombudsman, Judges and Courts, interested in the procedures related to the submitted claims, IT service companies, Systems and IT administration service providers, Professional advisers.

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties when:

  • Disclosure is required by law or by an Authority Body with authority over us or you, as when there is a court order, legal obligation, etc.;
  • We believe that such disclosure is necessary to assist in the prevention or detection of any criminal action (including fraud) or in the public interest.

You can consult the recipients for each of the treatment activities carried out by the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO in the following link

https://jjsfilms.com/ to the registration of activities of the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO

Bulletin delivery- Newsletter – blog

We promise to send you newsletters only when you have expressed your interest in receiving them. These newsletters related to news of the sector may also include information related to services, products or events, which we believe may be of interest to you.

You can request free of charge and at any time that we stop sending you newsletters by following the “low” links included in the messages sent to you, communicating to email to exercise the rights of those affected or by written communication addressed to the entity.

The withdrawal for the reception of bulletins will not imply the suppression of the personal data provided as a result of the contracting of a product or service or other transactions.

Rights of the interested parties

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about the treatment of their data that is carried out by the JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO.

If you see that your rights are not being addressed, go to the competent Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. www.agpd.es

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, limitation and opposition to its treatment, as well as not being the subject of decisions based solely on the automated processing of your data, when applicable, before JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO, 160 The Strand apartment 3. Gzira, Malta, or to the e-mail: mailto: info@juanjoseserrano.com.

Security measures of personal data

JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO has implemented the appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent their personal data from being lost, used or accessed accidentally in an unauthorized manner, modified or disclosed, all in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as what is established in the applicable national legislation.

Also, JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO has implemented procedures to deal with any suspected breach of personal data security. In case of occurrence, we will notify you and any relevant regulatory entity (Spanish Agency for Data Protection).

However, while JUAN JOSÉ SERRANO OLMEDO strives to protect your personal information, the nature of the Internet prevents it being possible to guarantee the security of the information that 100%. With this in mind, any data transmission made through the internet will be at your own risk, so we urge you to take all precautions to protect your personal information while online.